Area Talk Report
  • Home
  • News
  • Job Vacancy
    • Recruitment
    • Graduate Trainee Program
    • Internship
    • Past Questions & Answers
  • Education
    • Scholarship
    • Jamb/Utme
  • Npower Program
  • International
Category:

News

  • News

    Seplat Energy Oil Rig Collapses, Claims Life

    by Area Talk January 4, 2025
    by Area Talk January 4, 2025 1K views

    One person has been confirmed de@d while three others are missing as Seplat Energy Oil …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • EducationNews

    Student Loan Begins September 2023/2024 Academic Session ~ FG.

    by Area Talk January 4, 2025
    by Area Talk January 4, 2025 1.1K views

    The Federal Ministry of education says the students loans scheme will be implemented starting from …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • News

    Amaechi ordered us to attack GDI when the group was formed ~Abe

    by Area Talk January 3, 2025
    by Area Talk January 3, 2025 799 views

    The governorship candidate of Social Democratic party in Rivers state, magus Abe said the former …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • News

    Fear as Air Force, Army invade Rumuekpe community with heavy shooting

    by Area Talk January 3, 2025
    by Area Talk January 3, 2025 937 views

    There is palpable fear in Rumuekpe Community, Emohua Local Government Area of Rivers State following …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • News

    Gov. Siminalayi Fubara presents 2025 Budget.

    by Area Talk December 30, 2024
    by Area Talk December 30, 2024 766 views

    Introduction 2024 BUDGET PERFORMANCE REVIEW THE 2025 BUDGET THE 2025 BUDGET ASSUMPTIONS/POLICY OBJECTIVES FINANCING THE …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • News

    We are with you, Gov. Siminalayi Fubara tells Chief Fubara Ohaka

    by Area Talk December 30, 2024
    by Area Talk December 30, 2024 1.1K views

    Chairman, Action Peoples Party APP, In Emohua local government Area of Rivers State, Chief Hon. …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • News

    “When I was a governor, my pictures were in your bathroom, kitchen, and bedroom” ~ Wike tells Dr. Odili

    by Area Talk December 29, 2024
    by Area Talk December 29, 2024 884 views

    The Minister of FCT, Nyesom Wike, has replied to the former Governor of Rivers State, …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • News

    Tinubu Appoints 13 Heads of Medical Institutions

    by Area Talk December 27, 2024
    by Area Talk December 27, 2024 1.1K views

    The Federal Ministry of Health has been directed to issue letters of confirmation of the …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • News

    Police Invites Applicants For Physical And Medical Screening

    by Area Talk December 27, 2024
    by Area Talk December 27, 2024 1.1K views

    Due to the approval by the Inspector General of Police, Alkali Baba Usman that the …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
  • News

    Breaking News: Rivers State Government Withdraws Charge Against Amaechi, Cole.

    by Area Talk December 27, 2024
    by Area Talk December 27, 2024 707 views

    A source at the Rivers State Ministry of Justice has revealed that the Rivers State …

    Read more
    0 FacebookTwitterPinterestEmail
Newer Posts
Older Posts
  • JOIN OUR WHATSAPP CHANNEL

Recent Posts

  • Marketer Needed at Hydropet Oil Services Limited

    74 views
  • 2026 Graduate Trainee Programme at Greenwich Holdings Limited.

    89 views
  • 2026 Graduate Trainee Program – Greenwich Trustees Limited.

    101 views
  • Management Trainee Programme at SG Holdings Limited

    114 views
  • 2026 Pimo-Mafuta Energies Graduate Trainee Program (Field Services)

    156 views
  • 2026 Lotus Bank Graduate Trainee Programme (Sales)

    176 views
  • Obio/Akpor Council Bans Commercial Motorcycle Operations from August 1

    68 views
  • Chivita Hollandia Technical Graduate Trainee Programme 2026.

    194 views
  • Just In: Unknown Gunmen kill 2 Police officers in Aluu

    71 views
  • Technical Stores Officer at Green Africa Airways Limited

    155 views
  • Genesis Group Graduate Management Trainee Program

    199 views
  • Junior Accountant/ Store Keeper at Kreston Pedabo

    138 views
  • 2026 Tatum Bank Tech Graduate Trainee Program

    197 views
  • Drydock Engineer at Bourbon Interoil Nigeria Limited

    181 views
  • 2026 Access ARM Graduate Trainee Programme

    216 views
Back Next
Search for:

Follow us on Facebook

Follow us on Facebook
Footer Logo
  • About
  • Contact Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Privacy Policy

@2026 - All Right Reserved. Area Talk Report


Back To Top
Area Talk Report
  • Home
  • News
  • Job Vacancy
    • Recruitment
    • Graduate Trainee Program
    • Internship
    • Past Questions & Answers
  • Education
    • Scholarship
    • Jamb/Utme
  • Npower Program
  • International